• banner_home
  • banner1
  • banner2

pronue.fw

 

AIRES DUCT CLEANING

Personal Information Protection Policy

Aires Furnace and Duct Cleaning Inc. is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted by our clients.

We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws.

This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting you personal information.

This policy applies to Aires Furnace and Duct Cleaning Inc.and to any person providing services in our behalf.

A copy of this policy is provided to any client on request.

This privacy policy is intended to inform you, how we treat any personal information that you may submit in the course of getting our services or in your visit to this website.

This website privacy policy applies to this website site only. If you follow a link to a website from this website we advise that you read their privacy policy before providing any personal information.

For our services through this website, we require certain personal information including your name and contact information, In order to book an appointment or receive a quotation. We will never ask for your credit card number or any other personal financial information on this website. Payment for our services is always collected in person at the end of our services.

We will never sell personally identifiable information to any third party and will never share any personally identifiable information with other companies or individuals not affiliated with us without your permission. Information may be shared with government agencies or companies only if required by law.

All personal information that you may provide through this website will be kept on a secure, password protected server accessible only to our employees.

From time to time, the Company may conduct promotions. We may send out e-mails with relevant offers and information about our products and services. You may remove your e-mail from our mailing list at any time by contacting us at the contact email address or telephone number provided below.

We retain personal information only as long as is reasonable to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or for legal or business purposes.

We protect personal information in a manner appropriate for the sensitivity of the information. We make every reasonable effort to prevent any loss, misuse, disclosure or modification of personal information, as well as any unauthorized access to personal information.

If you have a question or concern about any collection, use or disclosure of personal information by Aires Duct Cleaning, or about a request for access to your own personal information, please contact our General Manger:

Fredy Sanabria

Telephone: 780-297 6653 E-mail: Esta dirección de correo electrónico está protegida contra spambots. Necesita activar JavaScript para visualizarla.

This Privacy Policy is subject to change, so you are encouraged to review the Privacy Policy from time to time. The Company reserves the right to alter, modify, update, add to, subtract from or otherwise change this Privacy Policy at any time for any reason or no reason at all. We will post any changes here, and any changes will become effective immediately upon being posted unless We tell you otherwise.

 

Contact Us Today

Aires Furnace and Duct Cleaning
Address: 16416 138 Street NW Edmonton, AB T6V 0G9 
Business: 780 - 475 3648 
Cell: 780 - 297 6653
Designed and Developed by Erick Andres Avila, Bogota Colombia email: avilaromero@gmail.com